Loading... Please wait...
OPEN to the PUBLIC - Expert Assistance HOTLINE Call or SMS on 0400 058850

Privacy Policy

Security
We use combined SSL encryption provided by Network host for the transfer and protection of your credit card & personal information. The information you send is encrypted between your computer and our servers, preventing others from accessing your private information. We also have security measures in place to protect our customer database and access to the data is restricted internally, and in addition to all that, all credit card information is purged from our database after 90 days. Whilst we take care of the technical work at our end, it is still your responsibility to protect your account password from being disclosed to any third party.

Privacy Policy and Personal Information
Our online store complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. 
This privacy policy describes the information we require and how we use it. When you place an order with us, we need to collect personal information to accompany the receipt of purchase.  This includes your name, mailing address, email address, contact details and part of your credit card information. 
For increased security, your FULL credit card details are not stored on our web servers. Your personal information is password protected and you can view details of your account online at any time via our secure server. Should you wish to update these details, or be removed from the database, you are required to contact us so that appropriate action can be taken.
The information you provide here is only used by us and we collect your personal information so that we may:

  • Provide you with products or services that you request
  • Advise you when we are experiencing difficulty in fulfilling your request
  • Assist you when you wish to return a product
  • Help you with any inquiries
  • Offer you any additional products and services
  • Protect you from fraud.

The email address you supply to us when you order is used to send through your order confirmation and shipping confirmation. We also send you out an email newsletter with information on special discounts, promotions, updates on new products and exclusive offers that we run from time to time if you wish to subscribe. You can unsubscribe from this mailing list at any time. We only collects personal information in a lawful and fair means, and only when it is necessary (i.e. for taking orders, or for mailing lists). This complies with the National Privacy Principles.

Disclosure
We do not, unless required by law, disclose personal information collected to other organisations.

Credit Card Fraud
We checks each order for Credit Card fraud, and reports ALL fraudulent activity to Law Enforcement.

Failure to provide further information
We will sometime ask you to provide further information about your identity if the information you provided during checkout is limited or conflicts with our normal security checks. 

If further information is requested by us and not provided by you in a timely manner, then we may be unable to complete your order, or it may delay the delivery of your order whilst we investigate your details.

SPAM Act
We comply with the Spam Act 2003, this means that we only send out emails with your consent.
If you do wish to stop receiving information from us, please contact us & your details will be removed within 48 hours of your advice.

Age Restriction
Under Australian law, all online purchases made through this online store must be conducted by a person over the age of 18 years.

Back to Top